Toru Kitajima

北嶋徹

Alias: TK (TK from Ling tosite sigure)
Birth Date: December 23, 1982
Birth Place: Saitama, Japan

Toru Kitajima, better known as TK, is a singer, songwriter and the lead vocalist and guitarist of the Japanese rock band Ling Tosite Sigure. In 2011, he started to release solo material as "TK from Ling tosite sigure", and started to collaborate with Masayuki Nakano from the former electronic music band Boom Boom Satellites.