Mamoru Yokota

横田守

Also known as: Kakutou Gengaman (格闘 原画マン)

Born on February 18, 1963.
He is a Japanese illustrator, character designer and anime/eroge producer. He is the founder and the former representative director of Studio Line.

Website | Twitter | Wiki (en) | Wiki (jp)