WEAVER

ウィーバー

Website | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram

WEAVER is a Japanese rock trio band under A-Sketch, a sub-label created by AMUSE in 2008. The trio formed in 2004 during high school in Kobe, Japan. They made their debut in 2009 with the digital single "Hakuchoumu". In 2010 they released their debut single "Hard to say I love you ~Iidasenakute~", which was used as the theme song for the drama Sunao ni Narenakute.

Members:

Birth Name: 杉本雄治 (Yuuji Sugimoto)
Date of Birth: December 3, 1988
Blood Type: Type A
Instrument(s): Vocals and Piano
Main roles in the band: Lead Vocals/Pianist

Birth Name: 奥野翔太 (Shota Okuno)
Date of Birth: August 18, 1988
Blood Type: Type O
Instrument(s): Bass
Main roles in the band: Playing the Bass and supporting vocals

Birth Name: 河邉徹 (Tooru Kawabe)
Date of Birth: June 28, 1988
Blood Type: Type O
Instrument(s): Drums
Main roles in the band: Playing the Drums and supporting vocals

Record Label: A-Sketch/antwork

(Source: last.fm/generasia.com)

3