Satoshi Hino

日野聡

Hometown: San Francisco, California (born)/Japan (lives)
Skills & Abilities:
English
Kendo
Also Known as: Toori Sugari (十利須我里)

Beauty Planets
Blog

http://www.axl-one.com/talent/hino.html

Date of birth: 1978-08-04
Chronology:
(2015-01-11) Announces marriage to voice actress Saki Nakajima.
Blood type: AB
Height: 170 cm

About:
Husband of fellow voice talent Saki Nakajima.
Non-anime roles:
Benjamin Hornigold in "Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag" (VG) (Japanese)
Cedric Diggory in "Harry Potter and The Goblet of Fire" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Halley Brancket in "Shadow Hearts" (VG) (Japanese)
Hiraki Tatebayashi in "Taishou Mebius Line" (VG) (Japanese)
Jay in "X-Blades" (VG) (Japanese)
Katana Faraway in "Project Sylpheed" (VG) (Japanese)
Kento Fuwa in "Tokimeki Restaurant" (VG) (Japanese)
Kotaro Mikadomairi in "Storm Lover 2nd V" (VG) (Japanese)
Kotetsu Domyoji in "Lord of Vermilion IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyle Edwards (voiceover for DJ Qualls) in "Road Trip" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Lavan in "Haitaka no Psychedelica" (VG) (Japanese)
Lloyd in "Night of Azure" (VG) (Japanese)
Ludwik in "Moujuutachi to Ohime-sama ~in blossom~" (VG) (Japanese)
Ludwik in "Moujuutachi to Ohime-sama" (VG) (Japanese)
Mikel in "Tales of Zestiria" (VG) (Japanese)
Naoya Mutsukami in "Kizuna Striker!" (VG) (Japanese)
Nikolai "Nico" Petrov in "Digimon World Re:Digitize" (VG) (Japanese)
Orpheus Lex Alvion in "Chrono Stacia" (VG) (Japanese)
Pahn in "Radio Gensosuikoden" (Radio Drama) (Japanese)
Pedro Sanchez (voiceover for Efren Ramirez) in "Napoleon Dynamite" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Renya Kagurazaka in "Kamisama to Unmei Kakumei no Paradox" ("The Guided Fate Paradox") (VG) (Japanese)
Riken Yoshinokazura in "Otome Youkai Zakuro Vol. 10 Limited Edition Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Rolf (voiceover for Daniel Truhitte) in "The Sound of Music" (live-action movie/TV Tokyo version) (Japanese)
Ron Stoppable in "Kim Possible" (Japanese)
Ron Stoppable in "Lilo and Stitch: The Series" (animated TV series/ep. 47) (Japanese)
Ronald Griffin in "The Legend of Heroes: Akatsuki no Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
Takane Kayanagi in "Cheer Boy! vol.4" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Voice in "TAKAMICHI SUMMER WORKS: 'End of Rainy Season' ('Tsuyu no Owari')" (Visual Movie) (Japanese)
Wylfred in "Valkyrie Profile: Toga wo Seou Mono" (Japanese)
Yoshitsugu Otani in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoshitsugu Otani in "Samurai Warriors Chronicles 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoshitsugu Otani in "Samurai Warriors: Spirit of Sanada" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuto Kannagi in "Cross Edge" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuuji Sakai in "Dengeki Gakuen: Cross of Venus" (VG) (Japanese)
Zen in "Re:BIRTHDAY SONG ~Koi o Utau Shinigami~ another record" (PSVita) (Japanese)
Zen in "Re:BIRTHDAY SONG ~Koi o Utau Shinigami~" (PC Game) (Japanese)
Zen in "Un:BIRTHDAY SONG ~Ai o Utau Shinigami~" (PC Game) (Japanese)

Character Voice Roles