Minoru Shiraishi

白石稔

Also known as: Ichigo Milk (いちご みるく)
Date of birth: Oct 18, 1978
Blood type: AB
Height: 166 cm
Current residence: Tokyo, Japan
Birthplace: Iyo, Ehime Prefecture, Japan
Hobbies: Watch movies, eat

Website
Blog
Twitter
LINE
Anison
Wiki

Minoru Shiraishi is a voice actor affiliated with GadgetLink and formerly affiliated with I'm Enterprise and Pro-Fit. He is the only "live-action" character (as he played "himself" in Lucky ☆ Star) in the Newtype Anime magazine to be featured in the Monthly Top-10 Most-Popular Male Character charts.

(Source: AniDB)

Married on August 9, 2011.

(Source: MAL)

Non-anime roles:
Anish Roffman in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Lost War Chronicles" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Anish Roffman in "SD Gundam G Generation Spirits" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Carlos (voiceover for Chachi Pittman) in "Providence" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Fren in "Atelier Elkrone ~Dear for Otomate~" (VG) (Japanese)
Hak in "Tales of Rebirth" (VG) (Japanese)
J in "Super Heroine Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Lowain in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Masaoka Shiki in "Bungou to Alchemist" (VG) (Japanese)
Minoru Shiraishi in "Lucky ☆ Star: Ryōō Gakuen Ōtōsai" (VG) (Japanese)
Shouzou Tsurumaki in "Koiken!" (VG) (Japanese)
Taniguchi in "Suzumiya Haruhi no Tomadoi" (VG) (Japanese)
Taniguchi in "Suzumiya Haruhi no Tsuisou" (VG) (Japanese)
Taniguchi in "Suzumiya haruhi no Yakusoku" (Japanese)

(Source: ANN)

Vocals in "Sumaga Special" (VG) (Japanese)
Akane Kurobe in "Zansho Omimai Moushiagemasu. ~Kimi to Sugoshita Ano Hi to..." (VG) (Japanese)
Haruhiko Nezu in "Princess Lover!" (VG) (Japanese)
Fuuki in "Asaki, Yumemishi" (VG) (Japanese)
Koichirou Kanzaki in "Pikopiko ~Koisuru Kimochi no Nemuru Basho~" (VG) (Japanese)
Minoru Uemura in "Suiheisen made Nan Mile? - Deep Blue Sky & Pure White Win..." (VG) (Japanese)
Takeshi Miyamoto in "Sumaga" (VG) (Japanese)
Minoru Uemura in "Sumairu Cubic! -Suiheisen made Nan Mile? After & Another ..." (VG) (Japanese)
Takeshi Miyamoto in "Sumaga Special" (VG) (Japanese)
Kazushi Takeda in "Natsu no Ame" (VG) (Japanese)
Kouichi Suzuki in "Steins;Gate" (VG) (Japanese)
Osamu Mikoshiba in "Hidamari Basket" (VG) (Japanese)
Harunobu Fujimura in "Hapi☆Sama! ~Miyanomori Mura e Youkoso!~" (VG) (Japanese)
Keiichirou Innami in "Soranica Ele" (VG) (Japanese)
Kirinji Tachibana in "Motto Nee, Chanto Shiyou yo!" (VG) (Japanese)
Mitsuhiko Tendou in "Futsuu ja nai!!" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuujirou in "Axanael" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuuji Kamishiro in "Akatoki! -Yume Koso Masare Koi no Mahou-" (VG) (Japanese)
Grim Hakkaku Capelthwaitek in "Tsubasa no Oka no Hime: A red and blue moon -finite loop-" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuuji Kamishiro in "Akatoki!! -Hana to Mawaseyo Koi no Ishou-" (VG) (Japanese)
Kirinji Tachibana in "Motto Nee, Chanto Shiyou yo! Afterstory" (VG) (Japanese)
Ibaraki in "Shikigami" (VG) (Japanese)
Akira Yamashita in "Toraba!" (VG) (Japanese)
Fren in "Elkrone no Atelier ~Dear for Otomate~" (VG) (Japanese)
Fuuki in "Asaki, Yumemishi ~Hitotose~" (VG) (Japanese)
Utsuro in "Jooubachi no Oubou" (VG) (Japanese)
Atsumori Watanuki in "Sakigake ⇒ Generation!" (VG) (Japanese)
Varius Argaim in "Unionism Quartet" (VG) (Japanese)
Akira Sasamori in "11gatsu no Arcadia" (VG) (Japanese)
Norio Gouriki in "Tenioha! 2 ~Nee, Motto Ecchi Na Koto Ippai Shiyo?~" (VG) (Japanese)

(Source: VNDB)

73

Character Voice Roles