Eri Kitamura

喜多村英梨

Also known as: KitaEri (キタエリ)
Date of birth: August 16, 1987
Blood type: A
Height: 157 cm
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Hobbies: Drawing manga, games, watching anime

Website | Blog | Twitter | King Records
Ability Soul Pro | Anison | Wiki

Kitamura Eri is a Japanese voice actress (seiyuu) and songstress, who was born on August 16, 1987 in Tokyo, Japan. She is primarily known for her role in Blood+ as Otonashi Saya and singing Tsuyogari, the third ending, for the anime series Konjiki No Gash Bell!!. She is also known to be an amateur manga artist in Japan in her spare time. Kitamura is affiliated with talent agency Early Wing and was formerly affiliated with Kaleidoscope.

(Source: AniDB)

Currently working in the music unit ARTERY VEIN with Asami Imai.
Also provides the voice of CUL, a Vocaloid. She is also known to be an amateur manga artist in Japan in her spare time.

She used to be a child actress and went by the name Okamura Eri (岡村 英梨).

(Source: MAL)

Non-anime roles:
Abner in "Shin Ken to Mahou to Gakuen Mono. Toki no Gakuen" (VG) (Japanese)
Akane Senri in "Rewrite" (VG) (Japanese)
Alicia in "BLUE ROSES ~Yousei to Aoi Hitomi no Senshitachi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Artina in "Makai Senki Disgaea 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Artina in "Makai Senki Disgaea 4: Return" (VG) (Japanese)
Brunhild in "Wakusaga" (VG) (Japanese)
Cham Cham in "Queen's Gate Spiral Chaos" (VG) (Japanese)
Cinderella in "SINoALICE" (VG) (Japanese)
Cudellia (Cordelia) in "Atelier Rorona: The Alchemist of Arland" (VG) (Japanese)
Cynthia Lo in "CYNTHIA THE MISSION" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
DCD in "Nepunepu ☆ Connect Chaos Chanpuru" (VG) (Japanese)
Elena in "Metal Senki" (VG) (Japanese)
Emma Wilson in "Hospital.: 6-nin no Ishi" (VG) (Japanese)
Esmeralda in "Shironeko Project" (VG) (Japanese)
Finnel in "Ar Tonelico 3" (VG)
Gan-chan/Yatterman 1 in "Tatsunoko vs. Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
Haru in "Koiken!" (VG) (Japanese)
Hibiki Teraobi in "L@ve once Mermaid's tears" (PS3 VG) (Japanese)
Hibiki Teraobi in "L@ve once" (PSP VG) (Japanese)
Juliet Starling in "Lollipop Chainsaw" (VG/Xbox 360 Version) (Japanese)
Juri Han in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Juri Han in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Juri Han in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Juri Han in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Kizuna in "Dengeki Gakuen: Cross of Venus" (VG) (Japanese)
Kukurihime in "Ichibanketsu Online" (VG) (Japanese)
Lauca Meia in "Avalon Code" (VG) (Japanese)
Londrine E. Effenberg in "Tales of Phantasia: Narikiri Dungeon X" (VG) (Japanese)
Mahiro Yasaka in "Haiyore! Nyaruko-san" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Manon in "Hortensia Saga" (VG) (Japanese)
Mio in "Dream Club" (Dating simulation) (Japanese)
MMS Type Dog HOWLING in "Busō Shinki BATTLE RONDO" (VG) (Japanese)
Nakahara in "Amatsuki" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Nelly in "Luna Princess from the Angel Empire" (VG) (Japanese)
Nora Döbereiner in "LUX-PAIN" (VG) (Japanese)
Oruhida in "Samurai Spirits Oni" (VG) (Japanese)
Papalymo in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Quna in "Phantasy Star Online 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Remilia Scarlet in "Kōmajō Densetsu II: Stranger's Requiem" (VG) (Japanese)
Rimi Sakihata in "CHAOS;HEAD" (VG) (Japanese)
Rio Wesley in "Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha The Movie 2nd A's Audio Commentary" (Japanese)
Rio Wesley in "Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha The Movie 2nd A's Drama CD Side-T" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Salia in "Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryū no Rondo tr." (VG) (Japanese)
Seraph in "World of Final Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Shinobu in "No More Heroes: Heroes' Paradise" (VG) (Japanese)
Shinonome Rei in "Girlfriend Kari" (VG) (Smartphone Game) (Japanese)
Snowdrop in "Shinkyoku Sōkai Polyphonica" (VG) (Japanese)
Towa in "Toki to Eien ~Toki Towa~" (VG) (Japanese)
Tsutsuji in "Pocket Monsters Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire Mega Special Animation" (VG trailer) (Japanese)
Vanity Smurf in "The Smurfs" (animated TV series/Animax dub) (Japanese)
Yasuho Hirose in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuka Mochida in "Corpse Party" (PSP VG)
Yuu in "Luminous Arc 3: Eyes" (VG) (Japanese)

Character Voice Roles