About me:
He/Him 20 yrs old American
I love listening to music working out and physics/math/cs
Games: Fortnite Valorant Minecraft Cytus II TT2 BTD6
I follow back everyone as long as your decently active
Other Sites:
I also watch kdramas / some cdramas list below
https://mydramalist.com/profile/Rank50
nonanimated movies below
https://letterboxd.com/Rank50/ Only includes june 2023present
Top 10 Anime includes all seasons
1. Swallowed Star
2. One Piece
3. Soul Land
4. Demon Slayer
5. KaguyaSama: Love is War
6. Black Clover
7. A Silent Voice
8. D. Grayman
9. Fruits Basket
10. Carole Tuesday
Top 5 Movies of All time
1. Interstellar
2. SpiderMan: Across the SpiderVerse
3. Whiplash
4. A Silent Voice
5. One Piece Film: Red
Ratings:
I have a relative rating system so I judge shows by comparing them to shows relatively near the rating I want to give.
I dont actively change ratings for 7s and below
Anything below 10ish minutes music or doesnt have enough substance wont get rated.
2000https://backend.awctools.koopz.rocks/signature?username=AnimeGod
https://www..com/watch?v=fzQ6gRAEoy0
Genre Overview
Action
767
Entries
Fantasy
654
Entries
Comedy
621
Entries
Drama
434
Entries
Romance
434
Entries
1924
Total Anime
297.6
Days Watched
68.4
Mean Score
83
Total Manga
7739
Chapters Read
76.8
Mean Score