i am offended and now its time to eat
Bio: Im just a dude who writes shit reviews on here when I have nothing to do. Will watch or read any series if its good.
Scoring: Youll notice most of my scores are either a bunch of 10s or 1s to 5s. I usually feel strongly about what I read so anything I really like ends up a 10. If its boring or sucks ass its always 5 or below. 7s 8s are either 10s that pissed me off at some point Beastars Tokyo Ghoul:re or objectively good series I dont personally like much One Piece MHA
Genres: Anything except sports. I dont know why but I have 0 interest in sports series even though I enjoy baseball and football.
700https://i.redd.it/pr9opmm637071.png
Top 5 Favorite Openings:
Mob Psycho 100 II 99.9
Chainsaw Man KICK BACK
JoJos Bizzare Adventure OP 1 Sono Chi No Sadame
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Mugen Train Arc Akeboshi
Monogatari Renai Circulation
Top 5 Favorite Endings:
Jujutsu Kaisen Lost In Paradise
Re:ZERO Starting Life in Another World STYX HELIX
Mob Psycho 100 Refrain Boy
Bungo Stray Dogs ED 1 Call a Name
Toradora ED 2 Citrus
Top 5 Favorite Video Games:
Fire Emblem: Three Houses Blue Lions are best suck it Edelgard
Bloodborne
Yakuza 0
The Last of Us Part II
Tales of Vesperia
74
Total Anime
16.2
Days Watched
80.1
Mean Score
36
Total Manga
2568
Chapters Read
76.7
Mean Score