Ayana Taketatsu

竹達彩奈

Also known as: Petit Milady
Date of birth: June 23, 1989
Blood type: O
Height: 151 cm
Measurements: B88-W61-H86
Birthplace: Saitama, Japan
Hobbies: Karaoke, reading, shopping, tennis, bingo, origami

Website
Blog
Twitter
Twitter (staff)
YouTube
Link Plan
Assemble Heart
Anison
Wiki

Taketatsu Ayana is a voice actress (seiyuu) born on June 23, 1989 in Saitama Prefecture, Japan. Her blood type is O. She had attended Nihon Narration Engi Kenkyuujo, a voice actor training school, before becoming affiliated with her first management company. She works for Link Plan and was formerly affiliated with I'm Enterprise and Assemble Heart. Because of her strong voice, she would often voice tsundere characters.

(Source: AniDB)

Ayana Taketatsu is a member of the duo petit milady with fellow seiyu Aoi Yuuki.

(Source: MAL)

Non-anime roles:
Anderson in "Call of Duty: Black Ops II" (VG) (Japanese)
Atama in "Nisekoi: Yomeiri!?" (VG)
Belle in "Pokémon Black/White 2 Trailer" (Web Trailer) (Japanese)
Diaochan in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Filia in "Skullgirls: Second Encore'" (VG) (Japanese)
Io in "Phantasy Star Online 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Jessica Albert in "Dragon Quest Heroes II" (VG) (Japanese)
Jessica Albert in "Dragon Quest Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Jessica Albert in "Dragon Quest VIII" (VG) (Japanese)
Kirino Kosaka in "To Aru Kagaku no Railgun" (PSP Game) (Japanese)
Kirino Kosaka in "To Aru Majutsu no Index" (PSP Game) (Japanese)
Kohinata Ichigo in "Girl Friend Beta" (VG) (Japanese)
Labrys in "Persona 4: The Ultimate in Mayonaka Arena" (VG) (Japanese)
Leafa in "Sword Art Online: Infinity Moment" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Mami Mizuno in "Watashi ni xx Shinasai!" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Miharu Shimizu in "Baka & Test Special Volume 11 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Raviola in "OZ Chrono Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Reiko Tawa in "Digimonstory Cybersleuth" (VG) (Japanese)
Rhyme in "Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance" (VG) (Japanese)
Saaya Uchiyama in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese)
Sachiko Koshimizu in "THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA MASTER 020: Sachiko Koshimizu" (Music/Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sargas in "Starly Girls -Episode Starsia-" (VG) (Japanese)
Shirley Orlando in "The Legend of Heroes: Ao No Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
Shirley Orlando in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel III" (VG) (Japanese)
Somari in "Luna Princess from the Angel Empire" (VG) (Japanese)
Sun Shangxiang in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Tama in "World of Final Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Tsubaki in "Trinity Universe" (VG) (Japanese)
Victoria in "Hitman: Absolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Voice in "TAKAMICHI SUMMER WORKS: 'Empire of Summer'; 'Cicada'" (Visual Movie) (Japanese)
Yamato in "Kantai Collection" (VG/Browser game) (Japanese)
Yamato, Yūgumo, Makigumo, Akigumo, Naganami in "Kancolle" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuuna Ichigo in "Light Novel no Tanoshii Kakikata" (Live-Action Movie) (Japanese)
Yuzu Aihara in "citrus" (Drama CD) (Japanese)

(Source: ANN)

Character Voice Roles