Rumi Ookubo

大久保瑠美

Date of birth: September 27, 1989
Blood type: A
Height: 150.3 cm
Weight: 37 kg
Nickname: るみるみ (Rumirumi)
Current residence: Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Favourites: Bear Charactor, Digimon Adventure
Hobbies and abilities: Fashion, shopping, memorization

Profile (81 produce) | Official Blog | Web diary | Anison | Facebook | Wiki (en) | Wiki (jp)

Ookubo Rumi was born in Saitama Prefecture, Japan. She was discovered in 81 Produce's 3rd Seiyuu Audition in August, 2009, becoming one of the seven finalists amongst 1,109 who took initially part and won the excellence prize in the end.

She made her debut in a minor role for the anime Sasameki Koto.

(Source: AniDB)

Non-anime roles:


Ami Aiba in "Digimon Story: Cyber Sleuth" (VG)
Arin in "Fairy Fencer F" (VG)
Elizabeth Bathory in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG)
Female Protagonist in "Digimonstory Cybersleuth" (VG)
Isto in "ToHeart2 Dungeon Travelers 2" (VG)
Lancer in "Fate/Extra CCC" (VG)
Little Red Riding Hood in "Kongokutou Mary Skelter" (VG)
Lunalu in "Granlue Fantasy" (VG)
Mayuka Morimoto in "Chou Ginga Sendan -Infinity-" (VG)
Misaki Shinoyama in "Star Horse Pocket" (VG)
Rider (Astolfo) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG)

(Source: Anime News Network)

89

Character Voice Roles