Megumi Han

潘めぐみ

Also known as: 潘惠美
Date of birth: Jun 3, 1989
Blood type: O
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 155 cm

Website
Twitter
Anison
Facebook
Wiki

Megumi Han is the daughter of voice actress Keiko Han. She was previously an actress in live-action dramas and films prior to debuting as a seiyuu in the 2011 broadcast of Hunter x Hunter. According to Han, Hunter x Hunter is the first manga series she bought while in elementary school.

(Source: MAL)

Non-anime roles:
Ai in "All to the Sea" (movie) (Japanese)
Alec in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Asuha Uehara in "Kiwokurosuto" (VG) (Japanese)
Brian in "Granado Espada" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Carrie White (Chloe Moretz) in "Carrie" (live-action movie/2013 remake) (Japanese)
Cassie Drake in "Uncharted 4: A Thief's End" (VG) (Japanese)
Cheerilee in "My Little Pony ~Tomodachi wa Mahou~" (Cartoon) (Japanese)
Cheruka in "The Witch and the Hundred Knight 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Ellie in "The Last of Us" (VG) (Japanese)
Gon Freecs in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Haruka Wada/Firs in "Sakura no Sono" (2008 movie) (Japanese)
Iris Amicitia in "Final Fantasy XV" (VG) (Japanese)
Junko in "GeGeGe no Nyōbō" (TV drama) (Japanese)
Kasumi in "Hyakka Hyakurou Sengoku Nippon-chou" (VG) (Japanese)
Kokone Kizuki (Athena Cykes) in "Ace Attorney 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Kokone Kizuki (Athena Cykes) in "Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies" (VG) (Japanese)
Majorita in "Makai Senki Disgaea 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Masaru Daimon in "Zettai Zetsubou Shoujo: Danganronpa AE" (VG) (Japanese)
Megumi Han in "Otomen" (TV drama) (Japanese)
Mirumu in "The Witch and the Hundred Knight 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Nokia Shiromine in "Digimonstory Cybersleuth" (VG) (Japanese)
Ramlethal Valentine in "Guilty Gears Xrd -REVELATOR-" (VG) (Japanese)
Shiina Kagari in "STEINS;GATE 0" (Visual novel) (Japanese)
Takeru Takaishi in "Digimon Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Time Patroller in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Time Patroller in "Dragon Ball: Xenoverse" (VG) (Japanese)
Young Flynn Scifo in "Tales of Vesperia Voiced Novel" (Audio Book) (Japanese)
Youngster in "Pocket Monsters Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire Mega Special Animation" (VG trailer) (Japanese)

(Source: ANN)

Character Voice Roles