Seiko Matsuda

松田聖子

Seiko Matsuda (born March 10, 1962) is a Japanese pop singer-songwriter, known for being one of the most popular Japanese idols of the 1980s. Due to her popularity in the 1980s and her long career, she has been dubbed the "Eternal Idol" by the Japanese media.
Birth name: Noriko Kamachi