Yui Horie

堀江由衣

Also known as: Hocchan (ほっちゃん)

Born on September 20, 1976
Katsushika, Tokyo, Japan
Height: 155 cm
Blood type: B

She is a voice actress and singer currently affiliated with vims.
She hosts a radio show called "Horie Yui no Tenshi no Tamago" (堀江由衣の天使のたまご "Yui Horie's Angel Eggs") and is the founding member of the singing group, Aice5. She is also a member of the band Kurobara Hozonkai, with the name YUIEL. Her hobbies include shoulder massaging, reading and eating. She has been affectionately nicknamed "Hocchan" (ほっちゃん) by her Japanese fans.

Website | Profile | Blog | Twitter | Wiki (en) | Wiki (jp) | Anison

Character Voice Roles