Toshiyuki Toyonaga

豊永利行

Also known as: Tosshi (とっしー), Toshi
Date of birth: Apr 28, 1984
Blood type: B
Height: 162 cm
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Hobbies and abilities: drums, guitar, singing, dancing, painting

Website
Blog
Web diary
Twitter
Anison
Super Eccentric Theater
Facebook
Wiki

Toyonaga is a Japanese voice actor, actor, singer, songwriter and composer (under T. Toyonaga), and has ranked 7th nationally in the drummania rankings.

He currently works with the Super Eccentric Theater INC.

(Source: MAL)

Non-anime roles:
Kachiroh Kato in "Musical Tennis no Oujisama: Dream Live 2nd" (Musical)
Kachiroh Kato in "Musical Tennis no Oujisama: Dream Live 3rd" (Musical)
Kachiroh Kato in "Musical Tennis no Oujisama: Side Fudomine in winter ~special match~ 2004-2005" (Musical)
Kachiroh Kato in "Musical Tennis no Oujisama: Side Yamabuki feat. St. Rudolph in winter 2004-2005" (Musical)
Kachiroh Kato in "Musical Tennis no Oujisama: The Imperial Match in winter 2005-2006 " (Musical)
Kachiroh Kato in "Musical Tennis no Oujisama: The Imperial Match" (Musical)
Kachiroh Kato in "Prince of Tennis Musical 2" (play)
Kachiroh Kato in "Prince of Tennis Musical 3" (play)
Kachiroh Kato in "Prince of Tennis Musical" (play)
Kachiroh Kato in "Prince of Tennis: Dream Live 1st" (concert/play)
Kaede Okumura in "Prince of Stride" (VG) (Japanese)
Kei Percival in "Caladrius" (VG) (Japanese)
Mikado Ryūgamine in "Durarara!! 3way standoff" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Mine Ryutaroh's friend in "Nodame Cantabile" (TV series)
Random person typing back to 731 in "Densha Otoko" (TV series)
Shota Hikasa in "Battle Royale II" (movie)
Sousei Tachibana in "Yumeiro Cast" (VG) (Japanese)
Xiba in "Soul Calibur V" (VG/PS3,Xbox 360) (Japanese)

(Source: ANN)

Character Voice Roles