A friend of mine posted this chart on a discord server here are some series I have read
Img220https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/373329009771282433/798244579685564436/image0.png
go toubun no hanayome
Ended better than domestic gf
Kumo desu go nani ka?
Was a good read
mushoku tensei isekai ittara honki dasu
Good read I paused because chapters release once a month
horimiya
Good slice of life puppy romance
tensei shitara slime datta ken 2
Oh boy the plot gets interesting if it catches up to recent manga chapters
kaifuku jutsushi no yarinaoshi
Hella dark didnt expect it would get a anime
Dr. Stone
Recent chapters are hella interesting