Anime of the Year
Please dont forget that I didnt watch everything yet.
No movies sequels specials etc. are included in this list
2003: Fullmetal Alchemist 7
2004: Samurai Champloo 9
2005: Paradise Kiss 6 Note: I have to watch more 2005 TV shows
2006: Death Note 9
2007: Lovely Complex 8
2008: Toradora 8
2009: Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 9
2010: Rainbow 10
2011: Usagi Drop 10
2012: Kamisama Kiss 10
2013: Shingeki no Kyojin 8
2014: Haikyu 10
2015: Food Wars Shokugeki no Soma 9
2016: ReLife 9
2017: Made in Abyss 10
2018: Violet Evergarden 9
2019: The Promised Neverland 9
Updated 28/05/19
10