Scoring:
I go off of pure enjoyment. If its a crap show but I had a lot of fun watching it or it gave me a good emotion trip then it will rank pretty high. If its arguably a good show but I didnt enjoy it then itll rank low.
I try to use the whole spectrum for my score.
10 is a pretty much pure enjoyment
1 no enjoyment
Favorite genres:
Comedy
Drama
Romance
Animeish list:
Code Lyoko: Score 4. First animeish I really got into I was 5 or 6.
Avatar TLAB: Score 10. A series everyone should see.
RWBY: Score 8: Art style is different its very good IMO and its free http://roosterteeth.com/episode/rwbyseason1episode1
Atlantis The Lost Empire: Score 9.
Megas XLR: Score 7.
Generator Rex: Score 6.
My Overview:
I mostly stick with dubs because I cant be arsed to read a video.
Im a big melancholic fan but I do prefer happy ever after endings I also really like upbeat lighthearted fun.
I like humanoid robots like Mira in Dimension W Chii in Chobits and Yumemi in Planetarian
Hobbies: cars anime tech and gaming.
My anime thread: https://forum.level1techs.com/t/animecultureclub/126350?u=teckmonster
Steam: http://steamcommunity.com/id/teckmonster/
Genre Overview
Comedy
187
Entries
Action
165
Entries
Drama
153
Entries
Romance
143
Entries
Fantasy
126
Entries
380
Total Anime
105.6
Days Watched
67.8
Mean Score
2
Total Manga
409
Chapters Read
70.0
Mean Score